🎁 ২০০০ – ৩৪৯৯ টাকা অর্ডারে ➝ ১টি Sheet Mask FREE 😱 🎁 ৩৫০০ – ৫৪৯৯ টাকা অর্ডারে ➝ ১টি AXIS-Y Dark Spot Glow Serum 5ml FREE 😍 🎁 ৫৫০০+ টাকা অর্ডারে ➝ ১টি Lip Mask FREE 💋
🎁 ২০০০ – ৩৪৯৯ টাকা অর্ডারে ➝ ১টি Sheet Mask FREE 😱 🎁 ৩৫০০ – ৫৪৯৯ টাকা অর্ডারে ➝ ১টি AXIS-Y Dark Spot Glow Serum 5ml FREE 😍 🎁 ৫৫০০+ টাকা অর্ডারে ➝ ১টি Lip Mask FREE 💋
Hotline: +880 1XXX-XXXXXX
support@fountain.com 0 0

DABO Cica Repair Soothing Gel

(No reviews yet)
Product Code:
KBH-P1613
Brand:
Dabo
Origin:
Korea
Size:
300ml
Category:
Soothing Gel
Status:
In Stock
৳1,300 ৳1,500
View Cart

DABO Cica Repair Soothing Gel 300ml is a Korean multi-purpose calming gel formulated with Centella Asiatica Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Allantoin, and Panthenol to soothe irritated skin, reduce redness, repair the moisture barrier, and deliver deep hydration in a single light layer. The fast-absorbing, non-sticky gel works on both the face and body ? as a daily moisturizer, after-sun relief, or a cooling mask. Suitable for all skin types including sensitive and acne-prone skin. Buy online from koreanbeautyhousebd.com, COD available!

DABOCica Repair Soothing Gel 300ml | Korean Beauty House

The DABO Cica Repair Soothing Gel 300ml is a lightweight Korean calming gelbuilt around Centella Asiatica ? the plant extract widely known as Cica ? that helps reduce visible redness, soothe irritation, and support the skin's natural healing process. It is designed for everyday use on both the face and body, making it one of the most practical and versatile gels in the Korean skincare category.

The formula combines Centella Asiatica with Sodium Hyaluronate for hydration, Allantoin for skin recovery, and Panthenol for barrier support. Cooling botanical extracts like Aloe Vera, Chamomile, and Portulaca Oleracea add an extra layer of calm that makes it ideal for stressed, sun-exposed, or easily reactive skin in Bangladesh's hot and humid climate.

Key Benefits of DABO Cica Repair Soothing Gel

  • Centella Asiatica Extract calms visible redness and irritation quickly while supporting the skin's natural barrier repair process with regular daily use
  • Sodium Hyaluronate and Glycerin deliver deep, lasting hydration without any greasy or sticky residue, keeping the skin feeling comfortable and balanced all day
  • Allantoin and Panthenol work together to speed up skin recovery from dryness, environmental stress, sun exposure, and minor surface irritation
  • Lightweight gel texture absorbs in seconds and works equally well as a daily face moisturizer, after-sun soother, body gel, or a short leave-on mask

Skin Types and Concerns

  • Sensitive and easily irritated skin: Centella Asiatica and Allantoin calm surface-level redness and discomfort without any harsh or drying ingredients in the formula
  • Oily and acne-prone skin: Fast-absorbing, non-comedogenic gel texture hydrates without clogging pores or adding shine, making it safe for breakout-prone skin used daily
  • Dry and dehydrated skin: Sodium Hyaluronate, Glycerin, and Panthenol deliver multi-layer hydration and help the skin hold onto moisture throughout the day
  • Sun-exposed and overheated skin: Cooling gel formula with Cucumber Extract and Aloe Vera provides instant relief to sun-stressed skin on both the face and body

Why You Should Have DABO Cica Repair Soothing Gel

  • People with sensitive, reactive, or acne-prone skin who need a daily moisturizer that calms rather than aggravates the skin, especially in Bangladesh's heat and humidity
  • Anyone looking for after-sun relief that cools overheated skin, reduces redness, and restores moisture without a heavy or greasy texture
  • Those who want one versatile gel that they can use on the face, neck, and body without buying separate products for each area
  • People building a simple, effective skincare routine who need an affordable, no-fuss hydrating and soothing step from a trusted Korean brand

Best Price of DABO Cica Repair Soothing Gel in Bangladesh

DABO Cica Repair Soothing Gel 300ml is currently priced at1,300 BDT onlyat koreanbeautyhousebd.com ? the best available price for an authentic unit in Bangladesh.

Follow Korean Beauty House on Facebook and Instagram for restock alerts, bundle deals, and exclusive promotions.Order now with COD ? no advance payment required.

Why Buy from koreanbeautyhousebd.com

  • 100 percent original DABO products sourced directly ? no fakes or grey-market stock
  • The listed price is the best available rate for an authentic unit in Bangladesh
  • COD available across Dhaka and all major districts ? pay only when your order arrives
  • Dedicated support via Facebook and Instagram for queries before and after purchase

You may also like or visit for moreAuthentic Korean Soothing GelProducts

TENZERO MOISTURE ALOEVERA SOOTHING GEL - 300 ml

Tenzero Moisture Snail Soothing Gel- 300ml

Tenzero Moisture Hyaluronic Acid Soothing Gel- 300ml

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is DABO Cica Repair Soothing Gel available in Bangladesh?

Yes, it is available at koreanbeautyhousebd.com with Cash on Delivery across Dhaka and all districts nationwide. Contact the team via Facebook or Instagram to confirm current stock before ordering.

2. What does Centella Asiatica (Cica) do for the skin?

Centella Asiatica is a plant extract that has been used for centuries to calm irritated skin, reduce redness, and help the skin heal from surface damage. In skincare, it is one of the most trusted ingredients for sensitive, reactive, and post-breakout skin.

3. Can I use this gel on my body as well as my face?

Yes, the 300ml size is specifically designed for both face and body use, making it a great value for full-body hydration, after-sun care on the arms and legs, or soothing irritated patches anywhere on the skin.

4. Is this soothing gel suitable for oily and acne-prone skin?

Yes, the lightweight, fast-absorbing gel formula does not contain heavy oils or pore-clogging ingredients, and its non-sticky finish makes it comfortable and safe for daily use on oily or breakout-prone skin types.

5. Can I use this as an after-sun gel?

Yes, the cooling gel texture with Cucumber Extract and Aloe Vera provides immediate relief to sun-exposed or overheated skin. Apply a generous layer after sun exposure and leave it on to calm redness and restore moisture.

6. How long does delivery take in Bangladesh?

Dhaka orders arrive in 1 to 2 business days. All other districts are delivered within 3 to 5 business days, with COD available.

Key Ingredients of DABO Cica Repair Soothing Gel

  • Centella Asiatica Extract: A plant-derived extract with powerful anti-inflammatory properties that directly calms redness, reduces visible irritation, and supports the skin's own healing and barrier recovery process. It is most effective for skin that reacts easily to heat, sun exposure, or environmental stress ? making it especially relevant for everyday use in Bangladesh's climate.
  • Sodium Hyaluronate: A water-soluble form of hyaluronic acid that binds moisture at the skin's surface and upper layers to keep the skin visibly plump, smooth, and comfortable throughout the day. It works without any greasy sensation, making it ideal as the primary hydration ingredient in a fast-absorbing gel formula.
  • Allantoin: A soothing compound naturally found in comfrey root that helps speed up skin recovery from irritation, surface damage, and dryness while softening rough or flaky patches. It is a gentle, well-tolerated ingredient that makes the gel suitable even for the most reactive and sensitive skin types.
  • Panthenol (Vitamin B5): A humectant and barrier-support ingredient that draws moisture into the skin and helps strengthen the outer layer that protects against environmental damage. It reduces the feeling of tightness and sensitivity that comes from a compromised skin barrier and accelerates recovery after sun exposure or irritation.
  • Portulaca Oleracea Extract with Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract: Portulaca Oleracea is a botanical with cooling and anti-inflammatory properties that calm inflamed or overheated skin quickly on contact. Cucumber Fruit Extract adds a refreshing, water-binding quality that delivers an immediate sense of relief and helps reduce puffiness and surface heat in the skin.
  • Glycerin with Aloe Vera and Chamomile Extract: Glycerin is a classic humectant that pulls water from the air into the skin to maintain softness and prevent moisture loss throughout the day. Aloe Vera soothes and cools surface redness while Chamomile Extract calms irritation and reduces visible sensitivity, together creating a comfortable and gentle daily-use formula for all skin types.

How to Use DABO Cica Repair Soothing Gel

  • Cleanse the face or rinse the body area you want to treat before applying.
  • Take an appropriate amount of gel onto your fingertips or palm.
  • Apply evenly across the face, body, or any irritated area using gentle pressing motions.
  • Allow the gel to absorb fully ? it should feel light and non-sticky within seconds.
  • Use morning and evening as a daily moisturizer, or apply a thicker layer after sun exposure for cooling relief.
  • For a mask effect, apply a generous layer and leave on for 10 to 15 minutes before rinsing or patting in the remainder.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.


Log in to write a review.

Related Products

Beaute Moringa Brightening Cool Soothing Gel 160ml Save 18%
Tenzero Moisture Collagen Soothing Gel Save 10% Low
Tenzero Moisture Collagen Soothing Gel
(No reviews yet)
৳1,350 ৳1,500
Tenzero Cica Soothing Gel 300ml Save 27%
Tenzero Cica Soothing Gel 300ml
(No reviews yet)
৳1,100 ৳1,500
Tenzero Moisture Heartleaf Soothing Gel 300ml Save 10% Low
0 items
Cart
×
No Items Found