🎁 ২০০০ – ৩৪৯৯ টাকা অর্ডারে ➝ ১টি Sheet Mask FREE 😱 🎁 ৩৫০০ – ৫৪৯৯ টাকা অর্ডারে ➝ ১টি AXIS-Y Dark Spot Glow Serum 5ml FREE 😍 🎁 ৫৫০০+ টাকা অর্ডারে ➝ ১টি Lip Mask FREE 💋
🎁 ২০০০ – ৩৪৯৯ টাকা অর্ডারে ➝ ১টি Sheet Mask FREE 😱 🎁 ৩৫০০ – ৫৪৯৯ টাকা অর্ডারে ➝ ১টি AXIS-Y Dark Spot Glow Serum 5ml FREE 😍 🎁 ৫৫০০+ টাকা অর্ডারে ➝ ১টি Lip Mask FREE 💋
Hotline: +880 1XXX-XXXXXX
support@fountain.com 0 0

COSRX Clear Fit Master Patch

(No reviews yet)
Product Code:
KBH-P1763
Brand:
Cosrx
Origin:
Korea
Size:
1pes
Category:
Pimple Patch
Status:
In Stock
৳450 ৳600
View Cart

COSRX Clear Fit Master Patch is a Korean ultra-thin hydrocolloid acne patch engineered for daytime use. Each pack contains 18 patches measuring 10mm x 10mm and just 0.12mm to 0.14mm thick, with a matte gradient finish that sits virtually invisible on skin ? and even more so under makeup. Made with the patented SomadermSpot-S hydrocolloid material, it absorbs breakout fluid, blocks bacteria, and accelerates healing without touching or picking the spot. Buy online from koreanbeautyhousebd.com, COD available!

COSRXClear Fit Master Patch 18 Patches | Korean Beauty House

The COSRX Clear Fit Master Patch is an ultra-thin hydrocolloid acne spot patchdesigned to treat active breakouts through a closed, moist-wound healing mechanism ? no topical actives required. The patch physically seals over the blemish, absorbing the fluid and sebum expelled from inside while preventing fingers, makeup brushes, and external bacteria from making contact with the open or inflamed spot.

What makes the Clear Fit distinct from COSRX's other patches is its daytime engineering. At 0.12mm to 0.14mm thick and finished with a matte gradient edge, the patch blends into skin without a visible circular outline. It forms an airtight seal that keeps it adhered through movement, sweat, and makeup application ? making it genuinely wearable during the day, not just overnight.

Key Benefits of COSRX Clear Fit Master Patch

  • Somaderm Spot-S hydrocolloid material draws out pore fluid and sebum from inside the breakout, visibly flattening the spot within hours without any squeezing or picking
  • Ultra-thin at 0.12mm to 0.14mm with a matte gradient edge ? designed specifically to disappear on skin and remain invisible under foundation or concealer during the day
  • Airtight seal blocks external bacteria, pollution, and physical contact from entering the open or inflamed blemish, preventing secondary infection and further inflammation
  • 10mm x 10mm universal size covers the full surface of most spots without overlapping onto healthy surrounding skin
  • Dermatologist tested, hypoallergenic, and free from parabens, sulfates, alcohol, and mineral oil ? safe for daily use on reactive and acne-prone skin types
  • Each use creates a moist wound environment that accelerates the skin's natural healing response, reducing recovery time and minimising the risk of post-acne scarring

Skin Types and Concerns

  • Acne-prone and oily skin: The hydrocolloid material selectively pulls out the sebum and fluid trapped inside active whiteheads and pustules, flattening the blemish without the inflammation caused by popping
  • Sensitive and reactive skin: The hypoallergenic, fragrance-free, and alcohol-free formula makes it safe for skin that reacts to conventional acne spot treatments containing acids or drying agents
  • Post-acne marks and scarring concerns: Keeping the blemish sealed in a moist environment prevents the scabbing and skin trauma that leads to hyperpigmentation and long-term scarring
  • All skin tones and textures: The matte gradient design and ultra-thin profile allow the patch to blend across a wider range of skin tones compared to thicker, glossy patch alternatives

Why You Should Have COSRX Clear Fit Master Patch

  • Anyone dealing with sudden breakouts who wants an immediate, no-effort treatment that works passively while going about their day
  • Those who habitually pick or touch active spots and want a physical barrier that prevents that contact and the scarring it causes
  • People who need an acne treatment they can wear under makeup without a visible outline or lifting edges throughout the day
  • Anyone trying to reduce post-acne marks by allowing blemishes to heal in a protected, moisture-rich environment rather than drying out and scabbing
  • Those who want a clean, minimal formula for spot care ? no actives, no fragrance, no irritation risk from a crowded ingredient list

Best Price of COSRX Clear Fit Master Patch in Bangladesh

COSRX Clear Fit Master Patch 18 Patches is currently priced at450 BDT onlyat koreanbeautyhousebd.com ? the best available price for an authentic unit in Bangladesh.

Follow Korean Beauty House on Facebook and Instagram for restock alerts, bundle deals, and exclusive promotions.Order now with COD ? no advance payment required.

Why Buy from koreanbeautyhousebd.com

  • 100 percent original COSRX products sourced directly ? no fakes or grey-market stock
  • Listed price is the best available rate for an authentic unit in Bangladesh
  • COD available across Dhaka and all major districts ? pay only when your order arrives
  • Dedicated support via Facebook and Instagram for queries before and after purchase

You may also like or visit for moreAuthentic Korean Pimple patchProducts

Anua - Ultra-Thin Spot Cover Patch 75 patches

SOME BY MI - 30 Days Miracle Clear Spot Patch 18 Patchs

Cosrx Acne Pimple Master Patch

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is COSRX Clear Fit Master Patch available in Bangladesh?

Yes, it is available at koreanbeautyhousebd.com with Cash on Delivery across Dhaka and all districts nationwide. Contact the team via Facebook or Instagram to confirm current stock before ordering.

2. How does a hydrocolloid acne patch actually work?

Hydrocolloid is a gel-forming material that absorbs moisture and fluid. When placed over an active blemish, it draws the sebum and pus out of the pore while creating a sealed, moist environment that speeds up the skin's own healing process. The patch turns white as it fills with extracted fluid, which is the visible sign that it is working.

3. Can I wear this patch under makeup during the day?

Yes ? the Clear Fit is specifically engineered for daytime wear, with a matte finish and gradient edge that blends into skin at 0.12mm to 0.14mm thickness. Applying makeup over the patch makes it even less noticeable, and the airtight seal keeps it firmly in place through a full day of wear.

4. How long should I leave the patch on?

Leave the patch on for 6 to 8 hours or until it turns fully white and loses its adhesion. Replace with a fresh patch as needed, and continue until the blemish has fully flattened.

5. What type of breakouts does this patch work best on?

It works most effectively on whiteheads and pustules ? active, fluid-filled blemishes ? because the hydrocolloid material requires something to absorb. Deep cystic acne without a surface opening will not respond as visibly, as the fluid is not accessible from the skin surface.

6. Is this patch safe for sensitive or easily irritated skin?

Yes ? it is dermatologist tested, hypoallergenic, and free from parabens, alcohol, fragrance, sulfates, and mineral oil, making it one of the cleaner patch options available for reactive skin. The formula works physically rather than chemically, so there is no acid or active ingredient to cause irritation.

7. How long does delivery take in Bangladesh?

Dhaka orders arrive in 1 to 2 business days. All other districts are delivered within 3 to 5 business days, with COD available.

Key Ingredients of COSRX Clear Fit Master Patch

  • Hydrocolloid (Somaderm Spot-S): A medical-grade gel-forming polymer complex that absorbs and retains wound exudate ? the fluid, sebum, and bacteria expelled from an active blemish ? while maintaining a moist microenvironment directly over the spot. This combination of fluid absorption and moisture retention is what allows the patch to simultaneously extract the contents of the blemish and accelerate the skin's natural repair process underneath.
  • Cellulose Gum: A plant-derived polymer that contributes to the patch's structural flexibility and adhesive matrix, helping it conform to the curved contours of the face without lifting or cracking during movement. It also plays a role in stabilising the hydrocolloid gel formation, ensuring consistent fluid absorption across the patch surface.
  • Polyurethane Film: The ultra-thin, transparent outer layer of the patch that provides the physical barrier function ? blocking bacteria, external contaminants, and physical contact from reaching the blemish while remaining breathable enough to support the healing environment beneath. Its near-invisible appearance and low thickness are what allow the patch to disappear on skin at the 0.12mm to 0.14mm dimension.
  • Styrene Isoprene Styrene Block Copolymer: An elastomeric compound that gives the patch its skin-like flexibility and stretch, allowing it to move with facial expressions and skin surface changes without breaking the airtight seal. This elasticity is a key reason the Clear Fit maintains adhesion through a full day of wear rather than peeling at the edges.
  • Liquid Paraffin: A refined mineral-derived emollient included in the adhesive matrix to prevent the patch from becoming brittle or uncomfortable during extended wear, keeping the material pliable against the skin surface. It is used at a functional level within the patch structure, not applied to the skin directly, so it does not contribute comedogenic risk to the surrounding area.

How to Use COSRX Clear Fit Master Patch

  • Cleanse the face thoroughly and ensure the blemish area is completely dry before application ? any moisture will reduce adhesion.
  • Peel one patch carefully from the film backing.
  • Centre the patch directly over the blemish and press gently to form a full seal around the edges.
  • If wearing makeup, apply the patch first, then apply foundation or concealer over the top.
  • Leave on for 6 to 8 hours or overnight until the patch turns white and adhesion loosens.
  • Remove gently, discard, and replace with a fresh patch if the blemish still requires treatment.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.


Log in to write a review.

Related Products

COSRX Acne Pimple Patch Save 13%
COSRX Acne Pimple Patch
(No reviews yet)
৳350 ৳400
TIAM Surprise H Patch Save 30%
TIAM Surprise H Patch
(No reviews yet)
৳350 ৳500
TIAM Surprise B Patch Save 20%
TIAM Surprise B Patch
(No reviews yet)
৳400 ৳500
0 items
Cart
×
No Items Found